Raman Lamba

Name: Raman Lamba
Nationality: India
Other Name: R Lamba
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-January-1960
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 4 5 0 102 53 20.40 0 0 1
ODI 32 31 2 783 102 27.00 1166 67.15 1 6
List A 82 76 7 2543 127 36.85 0 7 13
First Class 121 175 12 8776 320 53.84 0 31 27

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 4 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 32 3 3.1 20 1 1/9 20.00 6.31 19.0 0 0
List A 82 0 49.1 184 4 2/45 46.00 3.74 73.7 0 0
First Class 121 0 136 423 6 2/9 70.50 3.11 136.0 0 0

Who is Raman Lamba?

The former Cricket Player Raman Lamba is a brilliant player from India. He is also called R Lamba. Coming to Raman Lamba role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Raman Lamba was born on 02-January-1960.

Raman Lamba Information

Talking about Raman Lamba, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Raman Lamba proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Raman Lamba Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Raman Lamba has been part of 4 test matches, and also he has been part of 32 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Raman Lamba is 5 and he has scored 102 runs in test matches. As per the records, Raman Lamba Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 53, Raman Lamba batting AVG score is 20.40 and the balls faced in test matches are 0. Well coming to the Raman Lamba Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Raman Lamba in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Raman Lamba in ODI, he has been part of 32 matches and has scored 783 runs followed by 31 innings, 102 highest score. How is the NO for Raman Lamba in ODI matches? In ODI matches Raman Lamba Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Raman Lamba in ODI is 67.15, and the number of balls faced by Raman Lamba in ODI matches is 1166.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Raman Lamba in First Class game. Number of Matches - 121, Innings - 175, NotOut - 12, Runs - 8776, HS - 320, SR - , 100s - 31, 50s - 27

Raman Lamba as a Bowler

Raman Lamba is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Raman Lamba bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 4 Test Matches, 32 ODI matches