Rakishi Maharaj

Name: Rakishi Maharaj
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: R Maharaj
Role: Batsman
Born: 31-May-2002
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Rakishi Maharaj?

The former Cricket Player Rakishi Maharaj is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called R Maharaj. Coming to Rakishi Maharaj role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Rakishi Maharaj was born on 31-May-2002.

Rakishi Maharaj Information

Talking about Rakishi Maharaj, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Rakishi Maharaj proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy