Rakep Patel

Name: Rakep Patel
Nationality: Kenya
Other Name: RR Patel
Born: 12-July-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 39 35 4 621 92 20.03 978 63.49 0 2
T20I 30 26 4 526 55 23.90 414 127.05 0 3
T20 83 72 13 1577 103 26.72 1092 144.41 1 9
List A 86 80 11 1746 124 25.30 0 2 6
First Class 12 24 0 495 130 20.62 966 51.24 1 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 39 7 28 135 2 1/14 67.50 4.82 84.0 0 0
T20I 30 7 15 104 4 2/19 26.00 6.93 22.5 0 0
T20 83 34 75.3 534 31 4/30 17.22 7.07 14.6 1 0
List A 86 29 141.2 660 16 5/16 41.25 4.66 53.0 0 1
First Class 12 5 13 54 0 4.15 0 0

Who is Rakep Patel?

The former Cricket Player Rakep Patel is a brilliant player from Kenya. He is also called RR Patel. Coming to Rakep Patel role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Rakep Patel was born on 12-July-1989.

Rakep Patel Information

Talking about Rakep Patel, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Kenya record a victory against the opponent team. Rakep Patel proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rakep Patel in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Rakep Patel in ODI, he has been part of 39 matches and has scored 621 runs followed by 35 innings, 92 highest score. How is the NO for Rakep Patel in ODI matches? In ODI matches Rakep Patel Not Out stands as 4. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Rakep Patel in ODI is 63.49, and the number of balls faced by Rakep Patel in ODI matches is 978.

Rakep Patel and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Rakep Patel T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Rakep Patel. in T20 international matches is recorded as 30, and the number of innings is 26 He scored 526 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Rakep Patel in T20I is 55, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 3.

Rakep Patel Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Rakep Patel's overall history in T20. In 83 T20 matches, we were able to see Rakep Patel, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1577 runs, and his average score per innings is 26.72. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Rakep Patel in First Class game. Number of Matches - 12, Innings - 24, Runs - 495, HS - 130, BF - 966, SR - 51.24, 100s - 1, 50s - 1

Rakep Patel as a Bowler

Rakep Patel is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rakep Patel bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 39 ODI matches, 83 T20 matches and 30 T20I matches.