Raju Rijal

Name: Raju Rijal
Nationality: Nepal
Other Name: R Rijal
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 26-September-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 3 3 0 9 6 3.00 14 64.28 0 0
First Class 1 2 0 39 31 19.50 52 75.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 3 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Raju Rijal?

The former Cricket Player Raju Rijal is a brilliant player from Nepal. He is also called R Rijal. Coming to Raju Rijal role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Raju Rijal was born on 26-September-1996.

Raju Rijal Information

Talking about Raju Rijal, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Nepal record a victory against the opponent team. Raju Rijal proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Raju Rijal in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 2, Runs - 39, HS - 31, BF - 52, SR - 75.00

Raju Rijal as a Bowler

Raju Rijal is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Raju Rijal bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.