Raju Gowda

Name: Raju Gowda
Nationality: India
Other Name: R Gowda
Role: Bowler
Born: 27-December-1978
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Raju Gowda?

The former Cricket Player Raju Gowda is a brilliant player from India. He is also called R Gowda. Coming to Raju Gowda role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Raju Gowda was born on 27-December-1978.

Raju Gowda Information

Talking about Raju Gowda, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Raju Gowda proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy