Raju Bhatkal

Name: Raju Bhatkal
Nationality: India
Other Name: RR Bhatkal
Role: All Rounder
Born: 01-September-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 20 14 5 86 25 9.55 84 102.38 0 0
List A 21 18 4 321 46 22.92 473 67.86 0 0
First Class 2 3 1 74 42 37 122 60.65 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 20 18 49.3 379 17 3/8 22.29 7.65 17.4 0 0
List A 21 18 91.1 421 14 3/16 30.07 4.61 39.0 0 0
First Class 2 3 35 85 3 3/53 28.33 2.42 70.0 0 0

Who is Raju Bhatkal?

The former Cricket Player Raju Bhatkal is a brilliant player from India. He is also called RR Bhatkal. Coming to Raju Bhatkal role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Raju Bhatkal was born on 01-September-1985.

Raju Bhatkal Information

Talking about Raju Bhatkal, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Raju Bhatkal proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Raju Bhatkal Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Raju Bhatkal's overall history in T20. In 20 T20 matches, we were able to see Raju Bhatkal, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 86 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.55.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Raju Bhatkal in First Class game. Number of Matches - 2, Innings - 3, NotOut - 1, Runs - 74, HS - 42, BF - 122, SR - 60.65

Raju Bhatkal as a Bowler

Raju Bhatkal is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Raju Bhatkal bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 20 T20 matches