Rajneesh Gurbani

Name: Rajneesh Gurbani
Nationality: India
Other Name: RN Gurbani
Role: Bowler
Born: 28-January-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 17 6 2 14 12 3.50 27 51.85 0 0
List A 25 17 4 94 22 7.23 210 44.76 0 0
First Class 30 33 9 194 28* 8.08 558 34.76 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 17 17 55 438 15 3/24 29.20 7.96 22.0 0 0
List A 25 25 177.5 858 24 3/38 35.75 4.82 44.4 0 0
First Class 30 51 770.2 2397 97 7/68 24.71 3.11 47.6 3 6

Who is Rajneesh Gurbani?

The former Cricket Player Rajneesh Gurbani is a brilliant player from India. He is also called RN Gurbani. Coming to Rajneesh Gurbani role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Rajneesh Gurbani was born on 28-January-1993.

Rajneesh Gurbani Information

Talking about Rajneesh Gurbani, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Rajneesh Gurbani proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rajneesh Gurbani Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Rajneesh Gurbani's overall history in T20. In 17 T20 matches, we were able to see Rajneesh Gurbani, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 14 runs, and his average score per innings is 3.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Rajneesh Gurbani in First Class game. Number of Matches - 30, Innings - 33, NotOut - 9, Runs - 194, HS - 28*, BF - 558, SR - 34.76

Rajneesh Gurbani as a Bowler

Rajneesh Gurbani is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rajneesh Gurbani bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 17 T20 matches