Rajeshwari Gayakwad

Name: Rajeshwari Gayakwad
Nationality: India
Other Name: RS Gayakwad
Role: Bowler
Born: 01-June-1991
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 45 14 9 13 5 2.60 69 18.84 0 0
T20I 29 6 6 10 5 9 111.11 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 2 59 80 5 4/54 16.00 1.35 70.8 1 0
ODI 45 45 392.2 1328 75 5/15 17.70 3.38 31.3 4 1
T20I 29 29 105.5 677 35 3/17 19.34 6.39 18.1 0 0

Who is Rajeshwari Gayakwad?

The former Cricket Player Rajeshwari Gayakwad is a brilliant player from India. He is also called RS Gayakwad. Coming to Rajeshwari Gayakwad role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Rajeshwari Gayakwad was born on 01-June-1991.

Rajeshwari Gayakwad Information

Talking about Rajeshwari Gayakwad, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Rajeshwari Gayakwad proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rajeshwari Gayakwad Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Rajeshwari Gayakwad has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 45 ODI matches. Well coming to the Rajeshwari Gayakwad Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Rajeshwari Gayakwad in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Rajeshwari Gayakwad in ODI, he has been part of 45 matches and has scored 13 runs followed by 14 innings, 5 highest score. How is the NO for Rajeshwari Gayakwad in ODI matches? In ODI matches Rajeshwari Gayakwad Not Out stands as 9. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Rajeshwari Gayakwad in ODI is 18.84, and the number of balls faced by Rajeshwari Gayakwad in ODI matches is 69.

Rajeshwari Gayakwad and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Rajeshwari Gayakwad T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Rajeshwari Gayakwad. in T20 international matches is recorded as 29, and the number of innings is 6 He scored 10 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Rajeshwari Gayakwad in T20I is 5

Rajeshwari Gayakwad as a Bowler

Rajeshwari Gayakwad is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rajeshwari Gayakwad bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 45 ODI matches and 29 T20I matches.