Rajesh Bhudia

Name: Rajesh Bhudia
Nationality: Kenya
Other Name: RL Bhudia
Role: Bowler
Born: 22-November-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 5 5 0 122 47 24.40 124 98.38 0 0
T20I 3 3 1 20 11* 10.00 20 100.00 0 0
T20 3 3 1 20 11* 10.00 20 100.00 0 0
List A 10 8 0 138 47 17.25 149 92.61 0 0
First Class 8 12 0 188 56 15.66 265 70.94 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 5 5 30 151 3 2/42 50.33 5.03 60.0 0 0
T20I 3 3 7.2 78 0 10.63 0 0
T20 3 3 7.2 78 0 10.63 0 0
List A 10 0 53 244 9 5/21 27.11 4.60 35.3 0 1
First Class 8 0 149 453 10 2/45 45.30 3.04 89.4 0 0

Who is Rajesh Bhudia?

The former Cricket Player Rajesh Bhudia is a brilliant player from Kenya. He is also called RL Bhudia. Coming to Rajesh Bhudia role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Rajesh Bhudia was born on 22-November-1984.

Rajesh Bhudia Information

Talking about Rajesh Bhudia, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Kenya record a victory against the opponent team. Rajesh Bhudia proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rajesh Bhudia in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Rajesh Bhudia in ODI, he has been part of 5 matches and has scored 122 runs followed by 5 innings, 47 highest score. The highest strike rate by Rajesh Bhudia in ODI is 98.38, and the number of balls faced by Rajesh Bhudia in ODI matches is 124.

Rajesh Bhudia and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Rajesh Bhudia T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Rajesh Bhudia. in T20 international matches is recorded as 3, and the number of innings is 3 He scored 20 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Rajesh Bhudia in T20I is 11*

Rajesh Bhudia Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Rajesh Bhudia's overall history in T20. In 3 T20 matches, we were able to see Rajesh Bhudia, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 20 runs, and his average score per innings is 10.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Rajesh Bhudia in First Class game. Number of Matches - 8, Innings - 12, Runs - 188, HS - 56, BF - 265, SR - 70.94, 50s - 1

Rajesh Bhudia as a Bowler

Rajesh Bhudia is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rajesh Bhudia bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 ODI matches, 3 T20 matches and 3 T20I matches.