Rajdeep Darbar

Name: Rajdeep Darbar
Nationality: India
Other Name: RD Darbar
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 14-September-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 18 18 1 371 43 21.82 336 110.41 0 0
List A 8 8 0 149 46 18.62 208 71.63 0 0
First Class 2 3 0 35 25 11.66 85 41.17 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 18 0 0 0 0 0
List A 8 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 2 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Rajdeep Darbar?

The former Cricket Player Rajdeep Darbar is a brilliant player from India. He is also called RD Darbar. Coming to Rajdeep Darbar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Rajdeep Darbar was born on 14-September-1987.

Rajdeep Darbar Information

Talking about Rajdeep Darbar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Rajdeep Darbar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rajdeep Darbar Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Rajdeep Darbar's overall history in T20. In 18 T20 matches, we were able to see Rajdeep Darbar, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 371 runs, and his average score per innings is 21.82.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Rajdeep Darbar in First Class game. Number of Matches - 2, Innings - 3, Runs - 35, HS - 25, BF - 85, SR - 41.17

Rajdeep Darbar as a Bowler

Rajdeep Darbar is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rajdeep Darbar bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 18 T20 matches