Rajat Paliwal

Name: Rajat Paliwal
Nationality: India
Other Name: RS Paliwal
Role: All Rounder
Born: 24-December-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 42 39 8 745 54* 24.03 665 112.03 0 1
List A 52 50 8 1858 112 44.23 2192 84.76 3 15
First Class 76 124 12 4927 203 43.99 9592 51.36 14 18

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 42 14 31 227 8 2/9 28.37 7.32 23.2 0 0
List A 52 23 74 349 13 3/21 26.84 4.71 34.1 0 0
First Class 76 55 280.5 865 25 4/22 34.60 3.08 67.4 1 0

Who is Rajat Paliwal?

The former Cricket Player Rajat Paliwal is a brilliant player from India. He is also called RS Paliwal. Coming to Rajat Paliwal role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Rajat Paliwal was born on 24-December-1991.

Rajat Paliwal Information

Talking about Rajat Paliwal, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Rajat Paliwal proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rajat Paliwal Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Rajat Paliwal's overall history in T20. In 42 T20 matches, we were able to see Rajat Paliwal, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 745 runs, and his average score per innings is 24.03. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Rajat Paliwal in First Class game. Number of Matches - 76, Innings - 124, NotOut - 12, Runs - 4927, HS - 203, BF - 9592, SR - 51.36, 100s - 14, 50s - 18

Rajat Paliwal as a Bowler

Rajat Paliwal is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rajat Paliwal bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 42 T20 matches