Rajat Bhatia

Name: Rajat Bhatia
Nationality: India
Other Name: R Bhatia
Role: All Rounder
Born: 22-October-1979
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 146 95 37 1251 107* 21.56 1079 115.94 1 1
List A 119 105 31 3038 106* 41.05 0 3 19
First Class 112 157 25 6482 212* 49.10 0 17 30

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 146 137 420 3020 111 4/15 27.20 7.19 22.7 1 0
List A 119 0 655.1 2945 93 5/17 31.66 4.49 42.2 1 1
First Class 112 0 1664.5 3832 137 5/29 27.97 2.30 72.9 0 1

Who is Rajat Bhatia?

The former Cricket Player Rajat Bhatia is a brilliant player from India. He is also called R Bhatia. Coming to Rajat Bhatia role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Rajat Bhatia was born on 22-October-1979.

Rajat Bhatia Information

Talking about Rajat Bhatia, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Rajat Bhatia proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rajat Bhatia Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Rajat Bhatia's overall history in T20. In 146 T20 matches, we were able to see Rajat Bhatia, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1251 runs, and his average score per innings is 21.56. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Rajat Bhatia in First Class game. Number of Matches - 112, Innings - 157, NotOut - 25, Runs - 6482, HS - 212*, SR - , 100s - 17, 50s - 30

Rajat Bhatia as a Bowler

Rajat Bhatia is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rajat Bhatia bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 146 T20 matches