Rajani Venugopal

Name: Rajani Venugopal
Nationality: India
Other Name: R Venugopal
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-May-1969
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 6 10 0 258 58 25.80 0 0 3
ODI 9 8 1 92 54 13.14 0 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 6 4 11 40 0 3.63 0 0
ODI 9 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Rajani Venugopal?

The former Cricket Player Rajani Venugopal is a brilliant player from India. He is also called R Venugopal. Coming to Rajani Venugopal role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Rajani Venugopal was born on 28-May-1969.

Rajani Venugopal Information

Talking about Rajani Venugopal, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Rajani Venugopal proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rajani Venugopal Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Rajani Venugopal has been part of 6 test matches, and also he has been part of 9 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Rajani Venugopal is 10 and he has scored 258 runs in test matches. As per the records, Rajani Venugopal Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 58, Rajani Venugopal batting AVG score is 25.80 and the balls faced in test matches are 0. Well coming to the Rajani Venugopal Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Rajani Venugopal in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Rajani Venugopal in ODI, he has been part of 9 matches and has scored 92 runs followed by 8 innings, 54 highest score. How is the NO for Rajani Venugopal in ODI matches? In ODI matches Rajani Venugopal Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Rajani Venugopal in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Rajani Venugopal in ODI matches is 0.

Rajani Venugopal as a Bowler

Rajani Venugopal is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rajani Venugopal bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 6 Test Matches, 9 ODI matches