Rajagopal Sathish

Name: Rajagopal Sathish
Nationality: India
Other Name: R Sathish
Role: All Rounder
Born: 14-January-1981
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 67 53 15 722 41* 19.00 560 128.92 0 0
List A 57 49 16 1297 91* 39.30 0 0 7
First Class 41 60 7 1859 204* 35.07 0 5 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 67 37 90.1 633 24 3/12 26.37 7.02 22.5 0 0
List A 57 0 220.3 980 39 4/16 25.12 4.44 33.9 1 0
First Class 41 0 275.4 650 17 3/18 38.23 2.35 97.2 0 0

Who is Rajagopal Sathish?

The former Cricket Player Rajagopal Sathish is a brilliant player from India. He is also called R Sathish. Coming to Rajagopal Sathish role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Rajagopal Sathish was born on 14-January-1981.

Rajagopal Sathish Information

Talking about Rajagopal Sathish, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Rajagopal Sathish proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rajagopal Sathish Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Rajagopal Sathish's overall history in T20. In 67 T20 matches, we were able to see Rajagopal Sathish, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 722 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Rajagopal Sathish in First Class game. Number of Matches - 41, Innings - 60, NotOut - 7, Runs - 1859, HS - 204*, SR - , 100s - 5, 50s - 5

Rajagopal Sathish as a Bowler

Rajagopal Sathish is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rajagopal Sathish bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 67 T20 matches