Raj Savala

Name: Raj Savala
Nationality: Kenya
Other Name: RH Savala
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-November-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Raj Savala?

The former Cricket Player Raj Savala is a brilliant player from Kenya. He is also called RH Savala. Coming to Raj Savala role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Raj Savala was born on 03-November-1994.

Raj Savala Information

Talking about Raj Savala, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Kenya record a victory against the opponent team. Raj Savala proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy