Raj Biswa

Name: Raj Biswa
Nationality: India
Other Name: RR Biswa
Role: Batsman
Born: 15-October-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 6 6 0 91 26 15.16 84 108.33 0 0
List A 7 7 0 121 71 17.28 185 65.40 0 1
First Class 8 13 1 546 175 45.50 1010 54.05 2 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 6 4 16 109 3 2/26 36.33 6.81 32.0 0 0
List A 7 4 18 93 3 2/14 31.00 5.16 36.0 0 0
First Class 8 9 45 132 4 1/14 33.00 2.93 67.5 0 0

Who is Raj Biswa?

The former Cricket Player Raj Biswa is a brilliant player from India. He is also called RR Biswa. Coming to Raj Biswa role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Raj Biswa was born on 15-October-1993.

Raj Biswa Information

Talking about Raj Biswa, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Raj Biswa proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Raj Biswa Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Raj Biswa's overall history in T20. In 6 T20 matches, we were able to see Raj Biswa, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 91 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.16.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Raj Biswa in First Class game. Number of Matches - 8, Innings - 13, NotOut - 1, Runs - 546, HS - 175, BF - 1010, SR - 54.05, 100s - 2, 50s - 2

Raj Biswa as a Bowler

Raj Biswa is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Raj Biswa bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 6 T20 matches