Raisibe Ntozakhe

Name: Raisibe Ntozakhe
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: R Ntozakhe
Role: Bowler
Born: 29-November-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 17 7 3 8 3* 2 30 26.66 0 0
T20I 12 1 1 0 0* 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 17 16 126 465 12 3/16 38.75 3.69 63.0 0 0
T20I 12 11 28 227 3 1/10 75.66 8.10 56.0 0 0

Who is Raisibe Ntozakhe?

The former Cricket Player Raisibe Ntozakhe is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called R Ntozakhe. Coming to Raisibe Ntozakhe role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Raisibe Ntozakhe was born on 29-November-1996.

Raisibe Ntozakhe Information

Talking about Raisibe Ntozakhe, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Raisibe Ntozakhe proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Raisibe Ntozakhe in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Raisibe Ntozakhe in ODI, he has been part of 17 matches and has scored 8 runs followed by 7 innings, 3* highest score. How is the NO for Raisibe Ntozakhe in ODI matches? In ODI matches Raisibe Ntozakhe Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Raisibe Ntozakhe in ODI is 26.66, and the number of balls faced by Raisibe Ntozakhe in ODI matches is 30.

Raisibe Ntozakhe and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Raisibe Ntozakhe T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Raisibe Ntozakhe. in T20 international matches is recorded as 12, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 0 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Raisibe Ntozakhe in T20I is 0*

Raisibe Ntozakhe as a Bowler

Raisibe Ntozakhe is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Raisibe Ntozakhe bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 17 ODI matches and 12 T20I matches.