Raiphi Gomez

Name: Raiphi Gomez
Nationality: India
Other Name: RV Gomez
Role: All Rounder
Born: 16-October-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 62 54 18 774 62* 21.50 601 128.78 0 2
List A 51 47 5 1261 105 30.02 1376 91.64 1 9
First Class 41 62 4 1258 108 21.68 2671 47.09 2 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 62 44 98 765 20 2/8 38.25 7.80 29.4 0 0
List A 51 0 196.3 983 19 3/51 51.73 5.00 62.0 0 0
First Class 41 53 475.3 1274 40 4/58 31.85 2.67 71.3 1 0

Who is Raiphi Gomez?

The former Cricket Player Raiphi Gomez is a brilliant player from India. He is also called RV Gomez. Coming to Raiphi Gomez role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Raiphi Gomez was born on 16-October-1985.

Raiphi Gomez Information

Talking about Raiphi Gomez, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Raiphi Gomez proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Raiphi Gomez Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Raiphi Gomez's overall history in T20. In 62 T20 matches, we were able to see Raiphi Gomez, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 774 runs, and his average score per innings is 21.50. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Raiphi Gomez in First Class game. Number of Matches - 41, Innings - 62, NotOut - 4, Runs - 1258, HS - 108, BF - 2671, SR - 47.09, 100s - 2, 50s - 5

Raiphi Gomez as a Bowler

Raiphi Gomez is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Raiphi Gomez bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 62 T20 matches