Rahul Tripathi

Name: Rahul Tripathi
Nationality: India
Other Name: RA Tripathi
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-March-1991
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 92 89 12 1920 93 24.93 1493 128.60 0 11
List A 38 37 2 1010 125 28.85 1190 84.87 1 6
First Class 44 74 3 2359 132 33.22 4384 53.80 6 12

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 92 17 37 281 12 5/27 23.41 7.59 18.50 0 1
List A 38 20 59 349 3 1/5 116.33 5.91 118.00 0 0
First Class 44 47 269.2 814 11 1/1 74.00 3.02 146.9 0 0

Who is Rahul Tripathi?

The former Cricket Player Rahul Tripathi is a brilliant player from India. He is also called RA Tripathi. Coming to Rahul Tripathi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Rahul Tripathi was born on 02-March-1991.

Rahul Tripathi Information

Talking about Rahul Tripathi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Rahul Tripathi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rahul Tripathi Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Rahul Tripathi's overall history in T20. In 92 T20 matches, we were able to see Rahul Tripathi, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1920 runs, and his average score per innings is 24.93. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Rahul Tripathi in First Class game. Number of Matches - 44, Innings - 74, NotOut - 3, Runs - 2359, HS - 132, BF - 4384, SR - 53.80, 100s - 6, 50s - 12

Rahul Tripathi as a Bowler

Rahul Tripathi is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rahul Tripathi bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 92 T20 matches