Rahul Tewatia

Name: Rahul Tewatia
Nationality: India
Other Name: R Tewatia
Role: All Rounder
Born: 20-May-1993
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Leg Spin

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 75 64 22 1332 0 30.27 642 24.60 0 2
List A 23 23 6 785 0 25.32 477 32.00 0 4
First Class 7 13 2 190 35 17.27 360 52.77 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 75 57 160.5 1051 42 3/18 30.02 7.06 148.23 0 0
List A 23 21 165.5 568 31 3/27 37.86 4.73 119.07 0 0
First Class 7 12 125 511 17 7/98 30.05 4.08 44.1 0 1

Who is Rahul Tewatia?

The former Cricket Player Rahul Tewatia is a brilliant player from India. He is also called R Tewatia. Coming to Rahul Tewatia role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Rahul Tewatia was born on 20-May-1993.

Rahul Tewatia Information

Talking about Rahul Tewatia, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Rahul Tewatia proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rahul Tewatia Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Rahul Tewatia's overall history in T20. In 75 T20 matches, we were able to see Rahul Tewatia, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1332 runs, and his average score per innings is 30.27. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Rahul Tewatia in First Class game. Number of Matches - 7, Innings - 13, NotOut - 2, Runs - 190, HS - 35, BF - 360, SR - 52.77

Rahul Tewatia as a Bowler

Rahul Tewatia is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rahul Tewatia bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 75 T20 matches