Rahul Shukla

Name: Rahul Shukla
Nationality: India
Other Name: R Shukla
Role: Bowler
Born: 28-August-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 47 21 12 78 17* 8.66 76 102.63 0 0
List A 60 36 13 353 50 15.34 451 78.27 0 1
First Class 36 45 9 392 72 10.88 1069 36.66 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 47 47 157.5 1289 52 5/36 24.78 8.16 18.2 3 1
List A 60 60 489 2560 101 6/33 25.34 5.23 29.0 5 3
First Class 36 63 993.4 3232 103 7/106 31.37 3.25 57.8 2 5

Who is Rahul Shukla?

The former Cricket Player Rahul Shukla is a brilliant player from India. He is also called R Shukla. Coming to Rahul Shukla role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Rahul Shukla was born on 28-August-1990.

Rahul Shukla Information

Talking about Rahul Shukla, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Rahul Shukla proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rahul Shukla Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Rahul Shukla's overall history in T20. In 47 T20 matches, we were able to see Rahul Shukla, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 78 runs, and his average score per innings is 8.66.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Rahul Shukla in First Class game. Number of Matches - 36, Innings - 45, NotOut - 9, Runs - 392, HS - 72, BF - 1069, SR - 36.66, 50s - 1

Rahul Shukla as a Bowler

Rahul Shukla is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rahul Shukla bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 47 T20 matches