Rahul Chahar

Name: Rahul Chahar
Nationality: India
Other Name: RD Chahar
Role: Bowler
Born: 04-August-1999
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Leg Spin

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20 63 23 12 87 13 7.90 93 93.54 0 0
List A 39 27 8 244 48 12.84 282 86.52 0 0
First Class 17 20 3 353 84 20.76 521 67.75 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 3 3 10 95 3 2/35 31.66 9.50 20.00 0 0
T20 63 62 227.1 1678 78 5/14 21.51 7.38 17.40 1 1
List A 39 39 327.5 1679 64 5/29 26.23 5.12 30.70 2 1
First Class 17 30 546.2 1975 69 5/59 28.62 3.61 47.5 5 7

Who is Rahul Chahar?

The former Cricket Player Rahul Chahar is a brilliant player from India. He is also called RD Chahar. Coming to Rahul Chahar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Rahul Chahar was born on 04-August-1999.

Rahul Chahar Information

Talking about Rahul Chahar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Rahul Chahar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rahul Chahar and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Rahul Chahar T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Rahul Chahar. in T20 international matches is recorded as 3, and the number of innings is 0 He scored 0 in T20I.

Rahul Chahar Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Rahul Chahar's overall history in T20. In 63 T20 matches, we were able to see Rahul Chahar, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 87 runs, and his average score per innings is 7.90.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Rahul Chahar in First Class game. Number of Matches - 17, Innings - 20, NotOut - 3, Runs - 353, HS - 84, BF - 521, SR - 67.75, 50s - 1

Rahul Chahar as a Bowler

Rahul Chahar is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rahul Chahar bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 63 T20 matches and 3 T20I matches.