Rahul Bhatia

Name: Rahul Bhatia
Nationality: United Arab Emirates
Other Name: RN Bhatia
Role: Batsman
Born: 24-November-1998
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Rahul Bhatia?

The former Cricket Player Rahul Bhatia is a brilliant player from United Arab Emirates. He is also called RN Bhatia. Coming to Rahul Bhatia role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Rahul Bhatia was born on 24-November-1998.

Rahul Bhatia Information

Talking about Rahul Bhatia, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help United Arab Emirates record a victory against the opponent team. Rahul Bhatia proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy