Rahmat Shah

Name: Rahmat Shah
Nationality: Afghanistan
Other Name: R Shah
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-July-1993
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Leg Spin

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 5 10 0 304 102 30.40 575 52.86 1 2
ODI 76 72 3 2467 114 35.75 3493 70.62 5 16
T20 25 22 1 301 60 14.33 291 103.43 0 1
List A 121 114 7 3850 114 35.98 5250 73.33 7 23
First Class 19 29 2 1091 144 40.40 2401 45.43 3 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 5 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 76 26 87.2 504 14 5/32 36.00 5.77 37.4 0 1
T20 25 9 16.4 140 6 3/25 23.33 8.40 16.6 0 0
List A 121 61 296.5 1668 56 5/32 29.78 5.61 31.8 2 2
First Class 19 18 140.2 431 15 3/30 28.73 3.07 56.1 0 0

Who is Rahmat Shah?

The former Cricket Player Rahmat Shah is a brilliant player from Afghanistan. He is also called R Shah. Coming to Rahmat Shah role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Rahmat Shah was born on 06-July-1993.

Rahmat Shah Information

Talking about Rahmat Shah, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Afghanistan record a victory against the opponent team. Rahmat Shah proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rahmat Shah Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Rahmat Shah has been part of 5 test matches, and also he has been part of 76 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Rahmat Shah is 10 and he has scored 304 runs in test matches. As per the records, Rahmat Shah Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 102, Rahmat Shah batting AVG score is 30.40 and the balls faced in test matches are 575. Well coming to the Rahmat Shah Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 52.86 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Rahmat Shah in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Rahmat Shah in ODI, he has been part of 76 matches and has scored 2467 runs followed by 72 innings, 114 highest score. How is the NO for Rahmat Shah in ODI matches? In ODI matches Rahmat Shah Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Rahmat Shah in ODI is 70.62, and the number of balls faced by Rahmat Shah in ODI matches is 3493.

Rahmat Shah Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Rahmat Shah's overall history in T20. In 25 T20 matches, we were able to see Rahmat Shah, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 301 runs, and his average score per innings is 14.33. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Rahmat Shah in First Class game. Number of Matches - 19, Innings - 29, NotOut - 2, Runs - 1091, HS - 144, BF - 2401, SR - 45.43, 100s - 3, 50s - 6

Rahmat Shah as a Bowler

Rahmat Shah is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rahmat Shah bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 5 Test Matches, 76 ODI matches, 25 T20 matches