Rahil Shah

Name: Rahil Shah
Nationality: India
Other Name: RS Shah
Role: Bowler
Born: 20-October-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 41 10 7 43 28* 14.33 47 91.48 0 0
List A 49 19 13 53 7* 8.83 98 54.08 0 0
First Class 33 41 10 178 23 5.74 810 21.97 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 41 41 133.3 967 41 5/12 23.58 7.24 19.5 1 1
List A 49 47 412 1679 78 6/37 21.52 4.07 31.6 1 1
First Class 33 52 1087.4 2917 112 7/34 26.04 2.68 58.2 7 7

Who is Rahil Shah?

The former Cricket Player Rahil Shah is a brilliant player from India. He is also called RS Shah. Coming to Rahil Shah role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Rahil Shah was born on 20-October-1985.

Rahil Shah Information

Talking about Rahil Shah, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Rahil Shah proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rahil Shah Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Rahil Shah's overall history in T20. In 41 T20 matches, we were able to see Rahil Shah, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 43 runs, and his average score per innings is 14.33.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Rahil Shah in First Class game. Number of Matches - 33, Innings - 41, NotOut - 10, Runs - 178, HS - 23, BF - 810, SR - 21.97

Rahil Shah as a Bowler

Rahil Shah is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rahil Shah bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 41 T20 matches