Raghav Sharma

Name: Raghav Sharma
Nationality: India
Other Name: R Sharma
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-August-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 3 3 1 51 33 25.50 80 63.75 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 3 1 5 24 1 1/24 24.00 4.80 30.0 0 0

Who is Raghav Sharma?

The former Cricket Player Raghav Sharma is a brilliant player from India. He is also called R Sharma. Coming to Raghav Sharma role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Raghav Sharma was born on 01-August-1987.

Raghav Sharma Information

Talking about Raghav Sharma, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Raghav Sharma proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Raghav Sharma as a Bowler

Raghav Sharma is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Raghav Sharma bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.