Rafikul Khan

Name: Rafikul Khan
Nationality: Bangladesh
Other Name: Rafiqul Islam
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-November-1977
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 2 0 7 6 3.50 53 13.20 0 0
ODI 1 1 0 0 0.00 5 0.00 0 0
List A 41 40 2 768 63 20.21 0 0 4
First Class 46 81 3 2164 124 27.74 0 3 10

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 1 0 0 0 0 0
List A 41 0 6.5 44 2 2/40 22.00 6.43 20.5 0 0
First Class 46 0 9.5 40 1 1/6 40.00 4.06 59.0 0 0

Who is Rafikul Khan?

The former Cricket Player Rafikul Khan is a brilliant player from Bangladesh. He is also called Rafiqul Islam. Coming to Rafikul Khan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Rafikul Khan was born on 07-November-1977.

Rafikul Khan Information

Talking about Rafikul Khan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Bangladesh record a victory against the opponent team. Rafikul Khan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rafikul Khan Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Rafikul Khan has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 1 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Rafikul Khan is 2 and he has scored 7 runs in test matches. As per the records, Rafikul Khan Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 6, Rafikul Khan batting AVG score is 3.50 and the balls faced in test matches are 53. Well coming to the Rafikul Khan Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 13.20 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Rafikul Khan in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Rafikul Khan in ODI, he has been part of 1 matches and has scored 0 runs followed by 1 innings, highest score.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Rafikul Khan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 46, Innings - 81, NotOut - 3, Runs - 2164, HS - 124, SR - , 100s - 3, 50s - 10

Rafikul Khan as a Bowler

Rafikul Khan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rafikul Khan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 1 ODI matches