Rachin Ravindra

Name: Rachin Ravindra
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: R Ravindra
Role: All Rounder
Born: 18-November-1999
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 20 17 2 293 40* 19.53 210 139.52 0 0
List A 12 12 1 316 130 28.72 341 92.66 1 1
First Class 24 39 4 1320 144* 37.71 2506 52.67 2 9

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 20 20 65 501 18 3/32 27.83 7.70 21.6 0 0
List A 12 12 93 476 8 2/43 59.50 5.11 69.7 0 0
First Class 24 29 331.1 1157 16 6/89 72.31 3.49 124.1 0 1

Who is Rachin Ravindra?

The former Cricket Player Rachin Ravindra is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called R Ravindra. Coming to Rachin Ravindra role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Rachin Ravindra was born on 18-November-1999.

Rachin Ravindra Information

Talking about Rachin Ravindra, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Rachin Ravindra proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rachin Ravindra Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Rachin Ravindra's overall history in T20. In 20 T20 matches, we were able to see Rachin Ravindra, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 293 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.53.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Rachin Ravindra in First Class game. Number of Matches - 24, Innings - 39, NotOut - 4, Runs - 1320, HS - 144*, BF - 2506, SR - 52.67, 100s - 2, 50s - 9

Rachin Ravindra as a Bowler

Rachin Ravindra is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rachin Ravindra bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 20 T20 matches