Rachel Trenaman

Name: Rachel Trenaman
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: R Trenaman
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-April-2001
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Rachel Trenaman?

The former Cricket Player Rachel Trenaman is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called R Trenaman. Coming to Rachel Trenaman role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Rachel Trenaman was born on 18-April-2001.

Rachel Trenaman Information

Talking about Rachel Trenaman, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Rachel Trenaman proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy