Rachel Scholes

Name: Rachel Scholes
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: RV Scholes
Role: Batsman
Born: 31-January-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 16 10 2 63 16* 7.87 96 65.62 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 16 16 56.4 234 16 4/10 14.62 4.12 21.2 1 0

Who is Rachel Scholes?

The former Cricket Player Rachel Scholes is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called RV Scholes. Coming to Rachel Scholes role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Rachel Scholes was born on 31-January-1992.

Rachel Scholes Information

Talking about Rachel Scholes, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. Rachel Scholes proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rachel Scholes and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Rachel Scholes T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Rachel Scholes. in T20 international matches is recorded as 16, and the number of innings is 10 He scored 63 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Rachel Scholes in T20I is 16*

Rachel Scholes as a Bowler

Rachel Scholes is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rachel Scholes bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 16 T20I matches.