Rachel Priest

Name: Rachel Priest
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: RH Priest
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 13-June-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 87 74 14 1694 157 28.23 2141 79.12 2 9
T20I 75 64 12 873 60 16.78 836 104.42 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 87 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 75 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Rachel Priest?

The former Cricket Player Rachel Priest is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called RH Priest. Coming to Rachel Priest role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Rachel Priest was born on 13-June-1985.

Rachel Priest Information

Talking about Rachel Priest, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Rachel Priest proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rachel Priest in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Rachel Priest in ODI, he has been part of 87 matches and has scored 1694 runs followed by 74 innings, 157 highest score. How is the NO for Rachel Priest in ODI matches? In ODI matches Rachel Priest Not Out stands as 14. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Rachel Priest in ODI is 79.12, and the number of balls faced by Rachel Priest in ODI matches is 2141.

Rachel Priest and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Rachel Priest T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Rachel Priest. in T20 international matches is recorded as 75, and the number of innings is 64 He scored 873 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Rachel Priest in T20I is 60, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Rachel Priest as a Bowler

Rachel Priest is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rachel Priest bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 87 ODI matches and 75 T20I matches.