Rachel Dickinson

Name: Rachel Dickinson
Nationality: England
Other Name: RA Dickinson
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-May-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Rachel Dickinson?

The former Cricket Player Rachel Dickinson is a brilliant player from England. He is also called RA Dickinson. Coming to Rachel Dickinson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Rachel Dickinson was born on 06-May-1988.

Rachel Dickinson Information

Talking about Rachel Dickinson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Rachel Dickinson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy