Rachael Haynes

Name: Rachael Haynes
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: RL Haynes
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-December-1986
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 5 9 0 293 98 32.55 771 38.00 0 2
ODI 60 54 4 1836 118 36.72 2382 77.07 1 14
T20I 70 50 22 761 69* 27.17 641 118.72 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 5 6 26 54 2 1/0 27.00 2.07 78.0 0 0
ODI 60 7 18 94 7 3/10 13.42 5.22 15.4 0 0
T20I 70 6 7.2 74 4 3/19 18.50 10.09 11.0 0 0

Who is Rachael Haynes?

The former Cricket Player Rachael Haynes is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called RL Haynes. Coming to Rachael Haynes role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Rachael Haynes was born on 26-December-1986.

Rachael Haynes Information

Talking about Rachael Haynes, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Rachael Haynes proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rachael Haynes Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Rachael Haynes has been part of 5 test matches, and also he has been part of 60 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Rachael Haynes is 9 and he has scored 293 runs in test matches. As per the records, Rachael Haynes Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 98, Rachael Haynes batting AVG score is 32.55 and the balls faced in test matches are 771. Well coming to the Rachael Haynes Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 38.00 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Rachael Haynes in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Rachael Haynes in ODI, he has been part of 60 matches and has scored 1836 runs followed by 54 innings, 118 highest score. How is the NO for Rachael Haynes in ODI matches? In ODI matches Rachael Haynes Not Out stands as 4. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Rachael Haynes in ODI is 77.07, and the number of balls faced by Rachael Haynes in ODI matches is 2382.

Rachael Haynes and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Rachael Haynes T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Rachael Haynes. in T20 international matches is recorded as 70, and the number of innings is 50 He scored 761 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Rachael Haynes in T20I is 69*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 3.

Rachael Haynes as a Bowler

Rachael Haynes is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rachael Haynes bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 5 Test Matches, 60 ODI matches and 70 T20I matches.