Rabian Engelbrecht

Name: Rabian Engelbrecht
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: RJ Engelbrecht
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-November-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 19 8 6 37 17* 18.50 38 97.36 0 0
List A 31 11 3 58 18 7.25 81 71.60 0 0
First Class 26 28 7 267 38 12.71 605 44.13 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 19 17 48 374 13 2/16 28.76 7.79 22.1 0 0
List A 31 30 204 1080 34 4/32 31.76 5.29 36.0 1 0
First Class 26 44 502.4 1837 59 5/18 31.13 3.65 51.1 2 2

Who is Rabian Engelbrecht?

The former Cricket Player Rabian Engelbrecht is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called RJ Engelbrecht. Coming to Rabian Engelbrecht role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Rabian Engelbrecht was born on 04-November-1992.

Rabian Engelbrecht Information

Talking about Rabian Engelbrecht, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Rabian Engelbrecht proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rabian Engelbrecht Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Rabian Engelbrecht's overall history in T20. In 19 T20 matches, we were able to see Rabian Engelbrecht, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 37 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Rabian Engelbrecht in First Class game. Number of Matches - 26, Innings - 28, NotOut - 7, Runs - 267, HS - 38, BF - 605, SR - 44.13

Rabian Engelbrecht as a Bowler

Rabian Engelbrecht is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rabian Engelbrecht bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 19 T20 matches