R A V Ranuka

Name: R A V Ranuka
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: RAV Ranuka
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-May-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is R A V Ranuka?

The former Cricket Player R A V Ranuka is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called RAV Ranuka. Coming to R A V Ranuka role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.R A V Ranuka was born on 04-May-1997.

R A V Ranuka Information

Talking about R A V Ranuka, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. R A V Ranuka proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy