Quinton de Kock

Name: Quinton de Kock
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: Q de Kock
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 17-December-1992
Batting Style: Left hand Bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 51 86 5 3008 129 37.13 4227 71.16 5 21
ODI 123 123 6 5235 178 44.74 5518 94.87 15 26
T20I 47 47 5 1303 79 31.02 954 136.58 0 6
T20 208 202 16 6207 126 33.37 4493 138.14 4 36
List A 164 162 7 6621 178 42.71 6921 95.66 19 32
First Class 81 137 9 5171 194 40.39 6815 75.87 11 35

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 51 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 123 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 47 0 0 0 0 0
T20 208 0 0 0 0 0
List A 164 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 81 1 1 9 0 9.00 0 0

Who is Quinton de Kock?

The former Cricket Player Quinton de Kock is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called Q de Kock. Coming to Quinton de Kock role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Quinton de Kock was born on 17-December-1992.

Quinton de Kock Information

Talking about Quinton de Kock, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Quinton de Kock proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Quinton de Kock Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Quinton de Kock has been part of 51 test matches, and also he has been part of 123 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Quinton de Kock is 86 and he has scored 3008 runs in test matches. As per the records, Quinton de Kock Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 129, Quinton de Kock batting AVG score is 37.13 and the balls faced in test matches are 4227. Well coming to the Quinton de Kock Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 71.16 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Quinton de Kock in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Quinton de Kock in ODI, he has been part of 123 matches and has scored 5235 runs followed by 123 innings, 178 highest score. How is the NO for Quinton de Kock in ODI matches? In ODI matches Quinton de Kock Not Out stands as 6. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Quinton de Kock in ODI is 94.87, and the number of balls faced by Quinton de Kock in ODI matches is 5518.

Quinton de Kock and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Quinton de Kock T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Quinton de Kock. in T20 international matches is recorded as 47, and the number of innings is 47 He scored 1303 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Quinton de Kock in T20I is 79, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 6.

Quinton de Kock Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Quinton de Kock's overall history in T20. In 208 T20 matches, we were able to see Quinton de Kock, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 6207 runs, and his average score per innings is 33.37. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Quinton de Kock in First Class game. Number of Matches - 81, Innings - 137, NotOut - 9, Runs - 5171, HS - 194, BF - 6815, SR - 75.87, 100s - 11, 50s - 35

Quinton de Kock as a Bowler

Quinton de Kock is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Quinton de Kock bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 51 Test Matches, 123 ODI matches, 208 T20 matches and 47 T20I matches.