Qaasim Adams

Name: Qaasim Adams
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: MQ Adams
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-April-1984
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 67 60 10 996 76 19.92 843 118.14 0 5
List A 88 80 15 2453 121* 37.73 2660 92.21 3 15
First Class 95 144 10 5361 202* 40.00 9040 59.30 13 29

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 67 5 9 81 2 1/22 40.50 9.00 27.0 0 0
List A 88 25 94.1 409 17 3/53 24.05 4.34 33.2 0 0
First Class 95 50 271.4 867 26 4/45 33.34 3.19 62.6 1 0

Who is Qaasim Adams?

The former Cricket Player Qaasim Adams is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called MQ Adams. Coming to Qaasim Adams role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Qaasim Adams was born on 29-April-1984.

Qaasim Adams Information

Talking about Qaasim Adams, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Qaasim Adams proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Qaasim Adams Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Qaasim Adams's overall history in T20. In 67 T20 matches, we were able to see Qaasim Adams, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 996 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.92. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Qaasim Adams in First Class game. Number of Matches - 95, Innings - 144, NotOut - 10, Runs - 5361, HS - 202*, BF - 9040, SR - 59.30, 100s - 13, 50s - 29

Qaasim Adams as a Bowler

Qaasim Adams is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Qaasim Adams bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 67 T20 matches