Puneet Mehra

Name: Puneet Mehra
Nationality: India
Other Name: P Mehra
Role: All Rounder
Born: 06-October-1988
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 14 12 2 213 39* 21.30 182 117.03 0 0
List A 6 5 0 112 29 22.40 195 57.43 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 14 8 17 105 5 3/14 21.00 6.17 20.4 0 0
List A 6 5 30 160 3 2/30 53.33 5.33 60.0 0 0

Who is Puneet Mehra?

The former Cricket Player Puneet Mehra is a brilliant player from India. He is also called P Mehra. Coming to Puneet Mehra role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Puneet Mehra was born on 06-October-1988.

Puneet Mehra Information

Talking about Puneet Mehra, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Puneet Mehra proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Puneet Mehra Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Puneet Mehra's overall history in T20. In 14 T20 matches, we were able to see Puneet Mehra, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 213 runs, and his average score per innings is 21.30.

Puneet Mehra as a Bowler

Puneet Mehra is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Puneet Mehra bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 14 T20 matches