Puneet Datey

Name: Puneet Datey
Nationality: India
Other Name: PM Datey
Role: All Rounder
Born: 10-September-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 25 9 1 46 9 5.75 30 153.33 0 0
List A 30 19 9 165 43 16.50 159 103.77 0 0
First Class 34 42 8 724 63* 21.29 1824 39.69 0 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 25 25 89 595 28 4/23 21.25 6.68 19.0 1 0
List A 30 29 216.3 1185 33 3/21 35.90 5.47 39.3 0 0
First Class 34 57 861.1 2510 97 5/60 25.87 2.91 53.2 5 3

Who is Puneet Datey?

The former Cricket Player Puneet Datey is a brilliant player from India. He is also called PM Datey. Coming to Puneet Datey role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Puneet Datey was born on 10-September-1994.

Puneet Datey Information

Talking about Puneet Datey, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Puneet Datey proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Puneet Datey Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Puneet Datey's overall history in T20. In 25 T20 matches, we were able to see Puneet Datey, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 46 runs, and his average score per innings is 5.75.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Puneet Datey in First Class game. Number of Matches - 34, Innings - 42, NotOut - 8, Runs - 724, HS - 63*, BF - 1824, SR - 39.69, 50s - 4

Puneet Datey as a Bowler

Puneet Datey is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Puneet Datey bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 25 T20 matches