Puneet Bisht

Name: Puneet Bisht
Nationality: India
Other Name: P Bisht
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 15-June-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 49 41 2 642 56 16.46 492 130.48 0 1
List A 86 71 12 2239 149 37.94 2257 99.20 4 13
First Class 94 131 12 4547 343 38.21 7487 60.73 9 19

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 49 0 0 0 0 0
List A 86 1 3 14 0 4.66 0 0
First Class 94 3 11 32 2 2/18 16.00 2.90 33.0 0 0

Who is Puneet Bisht?

The former Cricket Player Puneet Bisht is a brilliant player from India. He is also called P Bisht. Coming to Puneet Bisht role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Puneet Bisht was born on 15-June-1986.

Puneet Bisht Information

Talking about Puneet Bisht, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Puneet Bisht proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Puneet Bisht Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Puneet Bisht's overall history in T20. In 49 T20 matches, we were able to see Puneet Bisht, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 642 runs, and his average score per innings is 16.46. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Puneet Bisht in First Class game. Number of Matches - 94, Innings - 131, NotOut - 12, Runs - 4547, HS - 343, BF - 7487, SR - 60.73, 100s - 9, 50s - 19

Puneet Bisht as a Bowler

Puneet Bisht is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Puneet Bisht bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 49 T20 matches