Punam Raut

Name: Punam Raut
Nationality: India
Other Name: PG Raut
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-October-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 2 3 0 146 130 48.66 440 33.18 1 0
ODI 67 67 5 2004 109* 32.32 3518 56.96 2 13
T20I 35 31 5 719 75 27.65 780 92.17 0 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 2 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 67 1 5 4 1 1/4 4.00 0.80 30.0 0 0
T20I 35 2 7 29 3 3/12 9.66 4.14 14.0 0 0

Who is Punam Raut?

The former Cricket Player Punam Raut is a brilliant player from India. He is also called PG Raut. Coming to Punam Raut role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Punam Raut was born on 14-October-1989.

Punam Raut Information

Talking about Punam Raut, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Punam Raut proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Punam Raut Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Punam Raut has been part of 2 test matches, and also he has been part of 67 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Punam Raut is 3 and he has scored 146 runs in test matches. As per the records, Punam Raut Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 130, Punam Raut batting AVG score is 48.66 and the balls faced in test matches are 440. Well coming to the Punam Raut Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 33.18 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Punam Raut in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Punam Raut in ODI, he has been part of 67 matches and has scored 2004 runs followed by 67 innings, 109* highest score. How is the NO for Punam Raut in ODI matches? In ODI matches Punam Raut Not Out stands as 5. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Punam Raut in ODI is 56.96, and the number of balls faced by Punam Raut in ODI matches is 3518.

Punam Raut and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Punam Raut T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Punam Raut. in T20 international matches is recorded as 35, and the number of innings is 31 He scored 719 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Punam Raut in T20I is 75, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 4.

Punam Raut as a Bowler

Punam Raut is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Punam Raut bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 2 Test Matches, 67 ODI matches and 35 T20I matches.