Pulkit Narang

Name: Pulkit Narang
Nationality: India
Other Name: P Narang
Role: Bowler
Born: 18-June-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 4 1 1 15 15* 16 93.75 0 0
List A 9 5 2 38 15* 12.66 44 86.36 0 0
First Class 10 15 2 263 55 20.23 895 29.38 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 4 4 13 118 4 2/24 29.50 9.07 19.5 0 0
List A 9 9 89 404 11 2/38 36.72 4.53 48.5 0 0
First Class 10 16 222 620 20 6/58 31.00 2.79 66.6 0 1

Who is Pulkit Narang?

The former Cricket Player Pulkit Narang is a brilliant player from India. He is also called P Narang. Coming to Pulkit Narang role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Pulkit Narang was born on 18-June-1994.

Pulkit Narang Information

Talking about Pulkit Narang, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Pulkit Narang proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Pulkit Narang Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Pulkit Narang's overall history in T20. In 4 T20 matches, we were able to see Pulkit Narang, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 15 runs, and his average score per innings is .

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Pulkit Narang in First Class game. Number of Matches - 10, Innings - 15, NotOut - 2, Runs - 263, HS - 55, BF - 895, SR - 29.38, 50s - 1

Pulkit Narang as a Bowler

Pulkit Narang is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Pulkit Narang bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 T20 matches