Pukhrambam Singh

Name: Pukhrambam Singh
Nationality: India
Other Name: PP Singh
Born: 01-March-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 6 5 1 90 51* 22.50 129 69.76 0 1
List A 7 7 1 123 47 20.50 229 53.71 0 0
First Class 7 14 1 230 64 17.69 425 54.11 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 6 0 0 0 0 0
List A 7 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 7 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Pukhrambam Singh?

The former Cricket Player Pukhrambam Singh is a brilliant player from India. He is also called PP Singh. Coming to Pukhrambam Singh role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Pukhrambam Singh was born on 01-March-1994.

Pukhrambam Singh Information

Talking about Pukhrambam Singh, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Pukhrambam Singh proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Pukhrambam Singh Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Pukhrambam Singh's overall history in T20. In 6 T20 matches, we were able to see Pukhrambam Singh, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 90 runs, and his average score per innings is 22.50. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Pukhrambam Singh in First Class game. Number of Matches - 7, Innings - 14, NotOut - 1, Runs - 230, HS - 64, BF - 425, SR - 54.11, 50s - 2

Pukhrambam Singh as a Bowler

Pukhrambam Singh is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Pukhrambam Singh bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 6 T20 matches