Pubudu Samarasinghe

Name: Pubudu Samarasinghe
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: PVB Samarasinghe
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-December-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Pubudu Samarasinghe?

The former Cricket Player Pubudu Samarasinghe is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called PVB Samarasinghe. Coming to Pubudu Samarasinghe role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Pubudu Samarasinghe was born on 07-December-1994.

Pubudu Samarasinghe Information

Talking about Pubudu Samarasinghe, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Pubudu Samarasinghe proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy