Prosper Tsvanhu

Name: Prosper Tsvanhu
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: PM Tsvanhu
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-November-1985
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 2 1 1 4 4* 3 133.33 0 0
List A 13 7 3 83 35* 20.75 190 43.68 0 0
First Class 11 16 7 94 19 10.44 307 30.61 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 2 2 5 38 0 7.60 0 0
List A 13 12 56.1 307 9 5/14 34.11 5.46 37.4 0 1
First Class 11 20 223 722 18 2/27 40.11 3.23 74.3 0 0

Who is Prosper Tsvanhu?

The former Cricket Player Prosper Tsvanhu is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called PM Tsvanhu. Coming to Prosper Tsvanhu role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Prosper Tsvanhu was born on 21-November-1985.

Prosper Tsvanhu Information

Talking about Prosper Tsvanhu, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Prosper Tsvanhu proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Prosper Tsvanhu Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Prosper Tsvanhu's overall history in T20. In 2 T20 matches, we were able to see Prosper Tsvanhu, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 4 runs, and his average score per innings is .

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Prosper Tsvanhu in First Class game. Number of Matches - 11, Innings - 16, NotOut - 7, Runs - 94, HS - 19, BF - 307, SR - 30.61

Prosper Tsvanhu as a Bowler

Prosper Tsvanhu is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Prosper Tsvanhu bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 T20 matches