Priyangika Priyadarshani

Name: Priyangika Priyadarshani
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: PP Wanasinghe
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-January-1982
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm bowler

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Priyangika Priyadarshani?

The former Cricket Player Priyangika Priyadarshani is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called PP Wanasinghe. Coming to Priyangika Priyadarshani role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Priyangika Priyadarshani was born on 23-January-1982.

Priyangika Priyadarshani Information

Talking about Priyangika Priyadarshani, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Priyangika Priyadarshani proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy