Priyanaz Chatterji

Name: Priyanaz Chatterji
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: PA Chatterji
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-August-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 19 13 4 99 26* 11.00 124 79.83 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 19 17 43.4 240 12 3/5 20.00 5.49 21.8 0 0

Who is Priyanaz Chatterji?

The former Cricket Player Priyanaz Chatterji is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called PA Chatterji. Coming to Priyanaz Chatterji role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Priyanaz Chatterji was born on 12-August-1993.

Priyanaz Chatterji Information

Talking about Priyanaz Chatterji, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. Priyanaz Chatterji proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Priyanaz Chatterji and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Priyanaz Chatterji T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Priyanaz Chatterji. in T20 international matches is recorded as 19, and the number of innings is 13 He scored 99 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Priyanaz Chatterji in T20I is 26*

Priyanaz Chatterji as a Bowler

Priyanaz Chatterji is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Priyanaz Chatterji bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 19 T20I matches.