Priya Punia

Name: Priya Punia
Nationality: India
Other Name: PS Punia
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-August-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 5 5 1 175 75* 43.75 305 57.37 0 2
T20I 3 3 0 9 4 3.00 17 52.94 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 5 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 3 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Priya Punia?

The former Cricket Player Priya Punia is a brilliant player from India. He is also called PS Punia. Coming to Priya Punia role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Priya Punia was born on 06-August-1996.

Priya Punia Information

Talking about Priya Punia, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Priya Punia proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Priya Punia in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Priya Punia in ODI, he has been part of 5 matches and has scored 175 runs followed by 5 innings, 75* highest score. How is the NO for Priya Punia in ODI matches? In ODI matches Priya Punia Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Priya Punia in ODI is 57.37, and the number of balls faced by Priya Punia in ODI matches is 305.

Priya Punia and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Priya Punia T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Priya Punia. in T20 international matches is recorded as 3, and the number of innings is 3 He scored 9 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Priya Punia in T20I is 4

Priya Punia as a Bowler

Priya Punia is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Priya Punia bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 ODI matches and 3 T20I matches.