Prithvi Shaw

Name: Prithvi Shaw
Nationality: India
Other Name: PP Shaw
Role: Batsman
Born: 09-November-1999
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 5 9 1 339 134 42.37 394 86.04 1 2
ODI 3 3 0 84 40 28.00 82 102.43 0 0
T20 59 59 0 1508 99 25.55 1004 150.19 0 13
List A 41 41 3 2211 227 58.18 1769 124.98 8 8
First Class 25 46 2 2263 202 51.43 2795 80.96 9 10

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 5 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 3 0 0 0 0 0
T20 59 0 0 0 0 0
List A 41 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 25 4 6 44 0 7.33 0 0

Who is Prithvi Shaw?

The former Cricket Player Prithvi Shaw is a brilliant player from India. He is also called PP Shaw. Coming to Prithvi Shaw role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Prithvi Shaw was born on 09-November-1999.

Prithvi Shaw Information

Talking about Prithvi Shaw, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Prithvi Shaw proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Prithvi Shaw Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Prithvi Shaw has been part of 5 test matches, and also he has been part of 3 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Prithvi Shaw is 9 and he has scored 339 runs in test matches. As per the records, Prithvi Shaw Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 134, Prithvi Shaw batting AVG score is 42.37 and the balls faced in test matches are 394. Well coming to the Prithvi Shaw Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 86.04 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Prithvi Shaw in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Prithvi Shaw in ODI, he has been part of 3 matches and has scored 84 runs followed by 3 innings, 40 highest score. The highest strike rate by Prithvi Shaw in ODI is 102.43, and the number of balls faced by Prithvi Shaw in ODI matches is 82.

Prithvi Shaw Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Prithvi Shaw's overall history in T20. In 59 T20 matches, we were able to see Prithvi Shaw, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1508 runs, and his average score per innings is 25.55. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Prithvi Shaw in First Class game. Number of Matches - 25, Innings - 46, NotOut - 2, Runs - 2263, HS - 202, BF - 2795, SR - 80.96, 100s - 9, 50s - 10

Prithvi Shaw as a Bowler

Prithvi Shaw is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Prithvi Shaw bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 5 Test Matches, 3 ODI matches, 59 T20 matches