Pritam Debnath

Name: Pritam Debnath
Nationality: India
Other Name: PK Debnath
Role: Batsman
Born: 25-July-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 21 20 4 350 69* 21.87 318 110.06 0 2
List A 3 3 0 48 23 16.00 72 66.66 0 0
First Class 5 8 1 61 22 8.71 151 40.39 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 21 0 0 0 0 0
List A 3 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 5 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Pritam Debnath?

The former Cricket Player Pritam Debnath is a brilliant player from India. He is also called PK Debnath. Coming to Pritam Debnath role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Pritam Debnath was born on 25-July-1987.

Pritam Debnath Information

Talking about Pritam Debnath, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Pritam Debnath proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Pritam Debnath Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Pritam Debnath's overall history in T20. In 21 T20 matches, we were able to see Pritam Debnath, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 350 runs, and his average score per innings is 21.87. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Pritam Debnath in First Class game. Number of Matches - 5, Innings - 8, NotOut - 1, Runs - 61, HS - 22, BF - 151, SR - 40.39

Pritam Debnath as a Bowler

Pritam Debnath is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Pritam Debnath bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 21 T20 matches